Yucca Colour Guard – Yucca Filamentosa

$4.80

Out of stock

This dramatic architectural plant is one of the most beautiful variegated yuccas available. Its sword-shaped leaves bear stripes of bright yellow and dark green. In cool weather, yellow stripe turns rose-colored on many of the leaves, lasting through early spring. Creamy white flowers are produced on mature plants in summer.

Out of stock

SKU: YucfCG50 Category: Tags: ,

Description

Common Name:
Adams Needle
Botanical Name:
Yucca filamentosa Colour Guard
Plant size:
12 – 15cm
Pot size:
75mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 60cm high and clumping wide.
Description:
This dramatic architectural plant is one of the most beautiful variegated yuccas available. Its sword-shaped leaves bear stripes of bright yellow and dark green. In cool weather, yellow stripe turns rose-colored on many of the leaves, lasting through early spring. Creamy white flowers are produced on mature plants in summer.
Uses:
A Striking specimen for gardens and large containers and a dramatic landscape plant with a tropical appearance

Additional information

Climate Zone

, , , ,

Garden Style

Growth Rate

Plant Type

,

Position

Uses

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Yucca Colour Guard – Yucca Filamentosa”