Yesterday Today Tomorrow – Brunfelsia Latifolia

$4.10

Out of stock

An evergreen, rounded shrub for warm climate gardens. In winter and spring this attractive shrub is almost completely covered with large, purple flowers which fade to lavender then finally to white with age. The several variations of floral colour appear on the plant at the same time

Out of stock

SKU: YesTaT50 Category: Tags: , , ,

Description

Common Name:
Kiss Me Quick, Yesterday Today & Tomorrow
Botanical Name:
Brunfelsia latifolia
Plant size:
8 – 10cm
Pot size:
50mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 2m high and 2m wide.
Description:
An evergreen, rounded shrub for warm climate gardens. In winter and spring this attractive shrub is almost completely covered with large, purple flowers which fade to lavender then finally to white with age. The several variations of floral colour appear on the plant at the same time
Uses:
Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow brings colour to a tropical garden during the late winter months when few other plants are in bloom. It’s flowers release a delightful fragrance both day and night. One of its prized characteristics is its ability to bloom well even in shady areas.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Yesterday Today Tomorrow – Brunfelsia Latifolia”