White Banksia Rose – Rosa banksiae ‘Alba’

$6.00

Out of stock

This thornless climbing rose produces a masses of small, fragrant, white flowers during spring to late autumn. The Banksia Rose is frost tolerant and is a semi-deciduous, so it will drop its leaves in heavy frosts.

Out of stock

Description

Common Name:
White Banksia Rose, Lady Banks Rose
Botanical Name:
Rosa banksiae ‘Alba’
Plant size:
15 – 20cm
Pot size:
75mm pot.
Max growth:
Spreads approximately 9m
Description:
This thornless climbing rose produces a masses of small, fragrant, white flowers during spring to late autumn. The Banksia Rose is frost tolerant and is a semi-deciduous, so it will drop its leaves in heavy frosts.
Uses:
Ideal for covering a fence or a bare wall or trained onto a trellis. It’s a fast grower and a great addition to any garden.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “White Banksia Rose – Rosa banksiae ‘Alba’”