Viburnum Laurustinus Tinus (45Ltr Bag)

Out of stock

These ex-motherstock plants are a great size, in fantastic condition and are priced to clear. A rounded, evergreen shrub with oval, dark green, glossy leaves which develop purplish tones in colder weather. During winter it bears tight clusters of tight, white flowers which emerge from pink buds and these are followed by blue-black berries.

Description

Common Name:
Viburnum Tinus, Laurustinus
Botanical Name:
Viburnum tinus (Laurustinus)
Plant size:
50cm – 60cm
Pot size:
45Ltr bag.
Max growth:
Approximately 3m high and 3m wide.
Description:
These ex-motherstock plants are a great size, in fantastic condition and are priced to clear. A rounded, evergreen shrub with oval, dark green, glossy leaves which develop purplish tones in colder weather. During winter it bears tight clusters of tight, white flowers which emerge from pink buds and these are followed by blue-black berries.
Uses:
This charming shrub make a useful hedge or screening plant, an ideal container plant and garden specimen.

Additional information

Plant Type

, ,

Position

,

Uses

, ,

Plant Spacing

Hedging

, , ,

Flowers

,

Garden Style

, ,

Growth Rate

Climate Zone

, , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Viburnum Laurustinus Tinus (45Ltr Bag)”