Variegated New Zealand Christmas bush

$4.25

80 in stock

This attractive evergreen shrubby tree is grown for it’s variegated foliage giving colour to your garden all year long. The green and gold variegated leaves form a colourful backdrop for the rich crimson flowers that attract birds and bees

80 in stock

SKU: VarNZC50 Categories: , Tags: ,

Description

Common Name:
Variegated New Zealand Christmas Tree
Botanical Name:
Metrosideros kermadecensis Variegata
Plant size:
10cm
Pot size:
50mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 3 – 4m high and 2m wide.
Description:
This attractive evergreen shrubby tree is grown for it’s variegated foliage giving colour to your garden all year long. The green and gold variegated leaves form a colourful backdrop for the rich crimson flowers that attract birds and bees
Uses:
Great for hedging and screening and is stunning as a feature plant

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Variegated New Zealand Christmas bush”