Tricolour Jasmine – Trachelospermum Tricolour (125mm pot)

$7.50

Out of stock

A beautiful climbing or ground covering plant that has small fragrant pinkish-white flowers and with new growth that emerges hot pink and turns to white splashed on green

Out of stock

SKU: TraTri140 Category: Tags: , ,

Description

Common Name:
Chinese Star Jasmine variegated
Botanical Name:
Trachelospermum Tricolour
Plant size:
12.5cm
Pot size:
125mm pot.
Max growth:
Spreads approximately 1 – 2m
Description:
A beautiful climbing or ground covering plant that has small fragrant pinkish-white flowers and with new growth that emerges hot pink and turns to white splashed on green
Uses:
Compact, and low growing, it performs in a container or hanging basket as well as in its more familiar territory, as a ground cover for foliage contrast.

Additional information

Climate Zone

, , , ,

Flowers

Garden Style

,

Growth Rate

Hedging

,

Plant Spacing

Plant Type

, ,

Position

,

Uses

, , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tricolour Jasmine – Trachelospermum Tricolour (125mm pot)”