Tall Bearded Iris Ledas Lover

$4.00

Out of stock

Iris is an extremely hardy and attractive garden plant. They are available in a rainbow of colour and are truly a no fuss garden plant despite their orchid like beauty. Their spectacular, bold blooms are seen in late spring.

Out of stock

SKU: TalBILBear Categories: , Tags: ,

Description

Common Name:
Tall Bearded Iris – Ledas Lover
Botanical Name:
Tall Bearded Iris
Plant size:
25 – 30cm
Pot size:
Bare rooted and ready to plant in your garden.
Max growth:
Approximately 40cm high
Description:
Iris is an extremely hardy and attractive garden plant. They are available in a rainbow of colour and are truly a no fuss garden plant despite their orchid like beauty. Their spectacular, bold blooms are seen in late spring.
Uses:
Plant them about 30-50cm apart. Remove the flowering stems after blooming is over. Dig them up and divide them every three or four years after flowering or in late summer.

Additional information

Climate Zone

, , , ,

Flowers

, ,

Garden Style

,

Growth Rate

Plant Type

,

Position

,

Uses

, ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tall Bearded Iris Ledas Lover”