Sweet Gum – Liquidambar styraciflua

$5.80

Out of stock

This tall deciduous tree is valued for its beautiful autumn tones and attractive bark. In Autumn it boasts a gorgeous array of colours from red, yellow and Orange to purple.

Out of stock

SKU: LiquSty75 Category: Tags: ,

Description

Common Name:
Sweet Gum, Aremican Sweet Gum
Botanical Name:
Liquidambar styraciflua
Plant size:
10 – 15cm
Pot size:
75mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 24m high and 24m wide.
Description:
This tall deciduous tree is valued for its beautiful autumn tones and attractive bark. In Autumn it boasts a gorgeous array of colours from red, yellow and Orange to purple.
Uses:
Great as centrepiece in a large garden or as a summer shade tree.

Additional information

Climate Zone

, , , ,

Garden Style

,

Growth Rate

Plant Type

, , ,

Position

Uses

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sweet Gum – Liquidambar styraciflua”