Smooth leaved Quandong – Elaeocarpus Eumundii

$5.80

Out of stock

An Australian native rainforest tree. It has highly attractive large bronze young growth. The mature foliage is a deep green. During late spring to early summer the tree carries clusters of sweetly scented cream flowers that are very attractive.

Out of stock

SKU: ElaEum75 Category: Tags: , ,

Description

Common Name:
Smooth-leaved Quandong
Botanical Name:
Elaeocarpus eumundii
Plant size:
20 – 25cm
Pot size:
75mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 10m high and 3m wide.
Description:
An Australian native rainforest tree. It has highly attractive large bronze young growth. The mature foliage is a deep green. During late spring to early summer the tree carries clusters of sweetly scented cream flowers that are very attractive.
Uses:
The Elaeocarpus is a very upright tree that is useful along fence lines where dense screenign is required and where there is limited space. Can also be used as a strong vertical specimen in landscape plantings.

Additional information

Climate Zone

, , , ,

Flowers

, , ,

Garden Style

, , ,

Growth Rate

Hedging

, , , ,

Plant Spacing

Plant Type

, , ,

Position

,

Uses

,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Smooth leaved Quandong – Elaeocarpus Eumundii”