Sage herb – Salvia officinalis

$3.50 $1.90

Out of stock

A small evergreen shrub with grey green aromatic foliage that is used to add flavour to many dishes

Out of stock

SKU: SageSO50 Category: Tags: , ,

Description

Common Name:
Common Sage
Botanical Name:
Salvia officinalis (Common Sage)
Plant size:
8 – 10cm
Pot size:
50mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 45cm high and 80cm wide.
Description:
A small evergreen shrub with grey green aromatic foliage that is used to add flavour to many dishes
Uses:
Ideal for herb gardens and pots. Can also be used in garden beds. Leaves add flavour to poultry, pork and veal dishes, great for stuffings as well

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sage herb – Salvia officinalis”