Russellia equisetiformis Lemon Falls

$4.80

Out of stock

This small evergreen shrub is grown for its clusters of tubular lemon coloured flowers which appear from spring to late autumn

Out of stock

Description

Common Name:
Russellia Lemon Falls
Botanical Name:
Russellia equisetiformis Lemon Falls
Plant size:
15 – 20cm
Pot size:
75mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 1m high and 1m wide.
Description:
This small evergreen shrub is grown for its clusters of tubular lemon coloured flowers which appear from spring to late autumn
Uses:
Great for mass planting along retaining walls and is also perfect for hanging baskets and decorative containers.

Additional information

Climate Zone

, , ,

Flowers

, ,

Garden Style

,

Growth Rate

Hedging

Plant Spacing

Plant Type

,

Position

Uses

, , , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Russellia equisetiformis Lemon Falls”