Rhaphiolepis ‘Snow Maiden’ Indian Hawthorn

$5.20

406 in stock

This dense hardy evergreen shrub has rounded glossy dark green foliage and large white, fragrant flowers that are prolific throughout spring and into summer, followed by blue non-toxic berries.

406 in stock

Description

Common Name:
Snow Maiden Indian Hawthorn
Botanical Name:
Rhaphiolepis Indica ‘Snow Maiden’
Plant size:
18 – 20cm
Pot size:
75mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 75cm – 1m high and 50cm wide.
Description:
These ex-motherstock plants are a great size, in fantastic condition and are priced to clear. This dense hardy evergreen shrub has rounded glossy dark green foliage and large white, fragrant flowers that are prolific throughout spring and into summer, followed by blue non-toxic berries.
Uses:
The Indian Hawthorn grows well in a wide range of settings and is ideal for coastal conditions and other difficult areas Great for use as a hedge, in pots or as an ornamental plant.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Rhaphiolepis ‘Snow Maiden’ Indian Hawthorn”