Red Hot Poker – Kniphofia Percys Pride

$5.20

Out of stock

Kniphofia ‘Percys Pride’ is a hardy, clumping perennial plant with thin, strap-shaped green leaves. Yellow to Lime green flowers are produced on tall stems in late Summer to early Autumn. This beauty is grown for its striking and spectacular flower spikes.

Out of stock

Description

Common Name:
Red Hot Poker Percys Pride
Botanical Name:
Kniphofia Percys Pride
Plant size:
15 – 20cm
Pot size:
75mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 80cm high and 80cm wide.
Description:
Kniphofia ‘Percys Pride’ is a hardy, clumping perennial plant with thin, strap-shaped green leaves. Yellow to Lime green flowers are produced on tall stems in late Summer to early Autumn. This beauty is grown for its striking and spectacular flower spikes.
Uses:
The Red Hot Poker is great for cut flower arrangements, border planting and is most effective when mass planted. When its not in flower, the beautiful strappy foliage provides strong form and contrast. The Red hot poker is great for adding vivid colour to any garden and is quite drought hardy

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Red Hot Poker – Kniphofia Percys Pride”