Red Hot Poker – Kniphofia John Benary

$5.20

Out of stock

Kniphofia ‘John Benary’ is a hardy, clumping perennial plant with thin, strap-shaped green leaves. Large red and orange flowers are produced on tall stems in late Summer to early Autumn. This beauty is grown for its striking and spectacular flower spikes.

Out of stock

Description

Common Name:
Red Hot Poker John Benary
Botanical Name:
Kniphofia John Benary
Plant size:
15 – 20cm
Pot size:
75mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 75cm high and 50cm wide.
Description:
Kniphofia ‘John Benary’ is a hardy, clumping perennial plant with thin, strap-shaped green leaves. Large red and orange flowers are produced on tall stems in late Summer to early Autumn. This beauty is grown for its striking and spectacular flower spikes.
Uses:
The Red Hot Poker is great for cut flower arrangements, border planting and is most effective when mass planted. When its not in flower, the beautiful strappy foliage provides strong form and contrast. The Red hot poker is great for adding vivid colour to any garden and is quite drought hardy.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Red Hot Poker – Kniphofia John Benary”