Pigface White – Mesembryanthemum

$3.95

15 in stock

During spring and summer this perennial is smothered in masses of large daisy like, White flowers.

15 in stock

Description

Common Name:
White Pigface
Botanical Name:
Mesembryanthemum White
Plant size:
8- 10cm
Pot size:
50mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 15 – 20cm high and 25 – 30cm wide.
Description:
During spring and summer this perennial is smothered in masses of large daisy like, White flowers.
Uses:
The Pigface is an easy to grow trailing groundcover which is ideal for sunny banks, rockeries and containers.

Additional information

Climate Zone

, , , ,

Flowers

, ,

Garden Style

Growth Rate

Hedging

Plant Spacing

Plant Type

, ,

Position

Uses

, , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pigface White – Mesembryanthemum”