Pigface Pink – Mesembryanthemum

$3.95

64 in stock

During spring and summer this perennial is smothered in masses of large daisy like, Pink flowers.

64 in stock

Description

Common Name:
Pink Pigface
Botanical Name:
Mesembryanthemum Pink
Plant size:
4 – 5cm
Pot size:
50mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 15 – 20cm high and 25 – 30cm wide.
Description:
During spring and summer this perennial is smothered in masses of large daisy like, Pink flowers.
Uses:
The Pigface is an easy to grow trailing groundcover which is ideal for sunny banks, rockeries and containers.

Additional information

Flowers

,

Garden Style

Growth Rate

Plant Spacing

Plant Type

,

Position

Uses

, , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pigface Pink – Mesembryanthemum”