Description

Common Name:
Orange Pigface
Botanical Name:
Mesembryanthemum Orange
Plant size:
4 – 5cm
Pot size:
50mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 15 – 20cm high and 25 – 30cm wide.
Description:
During spring and summer this perennial is smothered in masses of large daisy like, Orange flowers.
Uses:
The Pigface is an easy to grow groundcover which is ideal for sunny banks, rockeries and containers.