Parrot Leaf Alternanthera – ficoidea Tricolor

$4.60

Out of stock

‘Red Threads’ is a slender-leaved perennial that doesn’t wander, forming a textured carpet in shades of deep burgundy. A single plant makes a mound about 30cm tall and 45cm wide.

Out of stock

SKU: AltReT50 Category: Tags: , ,

Description

Common Name:
Parrot Leaf, Joseph’s Coat
Botanical Name:
Alternanthera ficoidea ‘Tricolor’
Plant size:
5 – 8cm
Pot size:
50mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 30cm high and 30 – 45cm wide.
Description:
‘Red Threads’ is a slender-leaved perennial that doesn’t wander, forming a textured carpet in shades of deep burgundy. A single plant makes a mound about 30cm tall and 45cm wide.
Uses:
This colourful, fast-growing tropical plant is very easy to grow but is sensitive to frost.

Additional information

Climate Zone

, , , ,

Flowers

Garden Style

,

Growth Rate

Plant Type

,

Position

,

Uses

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Parrot Leaf Alternanthera – ficoidea Tricolor”