Ornamental Peppers – Capsicum Annuum Karneva

$5.95

Out of stock

This showy plant puts on a striking display of medium sized fruit which are coloured red, orange, yellow and turn purpleblack when ripened.

Out of stock

SKU: OrnPep75 Categories: , Tags: , ,

Description

Common Name:
Capsicum Karneval, Ornamental Pepper
Botanical Name:
Capsicum Annuum ‘Karneval’
Plant size:
10 – 12cm
Pot size:
75mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 20 – 30cm high and 10 – 15cm wide.
Description:
This showy plant puts on a striking display of medium sized fruit which are coloured red, orange, yellow and turn purpleblack when ripened.
Uses:
Ideal for pots or in a warm position in your vegetable garden.

Additional information

Climate Zone

, , ,

Garden Style

Growth Rate

Plant Type

Position

,

Uses

, , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ornamental Peppers – Capsicum Annuum Karneva”