Orange Jasmine – Murraya Paniculata (150mm Pot)

$10.80

Out of stock

Murrayas dark glossy green leaves make a dramatic backdrop for the highly fragrant and sweetly scented ‘orange-blossom’ flowers.

Out of stock

SKU: OraJas150 Category: Tags: , , ,

Description

Common Name:
Orange Jasmine, Mock Orange
Botanical Name:
Murraya paniculata
Plant size:
25 – 30cm
Pot size:
150mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 6m high and 3m wide.
Description:
Murrayas dark glossy green leaves make a dramatic backdrop for the highly fragrant and sweetly scented ‘orange-blossom’ flowers.
Uses:
Popularly grown as an ornamental for its scented flowers. The plant can also be trained to grow into hedges and barriers, this plant is also often grown as bonsai

Additional information

Climate Zone

, , , ,

Flowers

,

Garden Style

,

Growth Rate

Hedging

, , , ,

Plant Spacing

Plant Type

, ,

Position

,

Uses

, ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Orange Jasmine – Murraya Paniculata (150mm Pot)”