NSW Waratah – Telopea Speciosissima

$5.60

Out of stock

The floral emblem of New South Wales, the Waratah is an evergreen shrub. Its well known for the striking bright red flowers which appear in spring amongst the glossy serrated foliage.

Out of stock

SKU: NewSWW75 Category: Tags: ,

Description

Common Name:
New South Wales Waratah
Botanical Name:
Telopea speciosissima
Plant size:
15 – 20cm
Pot size:
75mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 3m high and 1.5m wide.
Description:
The floral emblem of New South Wales, the Waratah is an evergreen shrub. Its well known for the striking bright red flowers which appear in spring amongst the glossy serrated foliage.
Uses:
A fantastic cut flower, great as a feature plant or for general garden use. The highly decorative flowers attract nectar feeding birds.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “NSW Waratah – Telopea Speciosissima”