New Zealand Flax Purple – Phormium Tenax Purpureum

$3.95

70 in stock

These resilient plants are grown for their bold, sword shaped leaves and striking foliage colours. They are well suited to a variety of aspects, perfect for an Australian garden.

70 in stock

SKU: PurNZF50 Category: Tags: , ,

Description

Common Name:
Purple New Zealand Flax
Botanical Name:
Phormium tenax Purpureum
Plant size:
12 – 15cm
Pot size:
50mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 1.2m high and 1m wide.
Description:
These resilient plants are grown for their bold, sword shaped leaves and striking foliage colours. They are well suited to a variety of aspects, perfect for an Australian garden.
Uses:
Ideal for borders, dramatic foliage contrast & providing colour in the winter garden. Suitable for coastal gardens, containers and tubs.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “New Zealand Flax Purple – Phormium Tenax Purpureum”