Naylors Blue Conifer – Cupressocyparis Leylandii

$12.50

Out of stock

A quick growing large conical tree with attractive greyish-blue foliage that is weeping at the tips.

Out of stock

SKU: CupNaB75 Category: Tag:

Description

Common Name:
Naylors Blue, Blue Weeping Cypress
Botanical Name:
Cupressocyparis leylandii ‘Naylors Blue’
Plant size:
35 – 40cm
Pot size:
150mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 20m high and 4m wide.
Description:
A quick growing large conical tree with attractive greyish-blue foliage that is weeping at the tips.
Uses:
The Nalors blue makes an excellent Hedge, wind break, Privacy screen and specimen tree.

Additional information

Climate Zone

, , , ,

Flowers

Garden Style

,

Growth Rate

Hedging

, , , ,

Plant Spacing

Plant Type

, , ,

Position

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Naylors Blue Conifer – Cupressocyparis Leylandii”