Murraya Min-a-min – Murraya Paniculata Dwarf

$4.65

Out of stock

This dwarf form of the popular Orange Jasmine is very compact with small dense foliage. It bears masses of small white perfumed flowers in spring and summer which makes it a great addition to any garden.

Out of stock

SKU: DwaMuM50 Category: Tags: ,

Description

Common Name:
Dwarf Orange Jasmine – Min-a-min
Botanical Name:
Murraya Paniculata Dwarf
Plant size:
8 – 10cm
Pot size:
50mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 1m high and 1m wide.
Description:
This dwarf form of the popular Orange Jasmine is very compact with small dense foliage. It bears masses of small white perfumed flowers in spring and summer which makes it a great addition to any garden.
Uses:
Its ideal for Hedging and topiary in a formal gardens or just as an ornamental for an informal garden.

Additional information

Climate Zone

, , , ,

Flowers

,

Garden Style

,

Growth Rate

Hedging

,

Plant Spacing

Plant Type

, ,

Position

,

Uses

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Murraya Min-a-min – Murraya Paniculata Dwarf”