Mulberry White – Morus Alba

$5.50

15 in stock

This fast growing deciduous tree has attractive large lime green leaves that turn orange in Autumn. It also produces masses of small white to pink fruit that ripen in the summer and is quite sweet.

15 in stock

SKU: MulWhi75 Category: Tags: ,

Description

Common Name:
White Mulberry
Botanical Name:
Morus alba
Plant size:
20-25cm
Pot size:
75mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 6 – 8m high and 4 – 5m wide.
Description:
This fast growing deciduous tree has attractive large lime green leaves that turn orange in Autumn. It also produces masses of small white to pink fruit that ripen in the summer and is quite sweet.
Uses:
The White Mulberry can be used as an attractive ornamental or simply as a supply of delicious fruit. Avoid planting near paved areas where fruit may fall.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mulberry White – Morus Alba”