Marguerite White Daisy – Argyranthemum

$3.80

Out of stock

A popular and hardy evergreen shrub bearing attractive fern like foliage and pretty single white flowers over a long period.

Out of stock

Description

Common Name:
Marguerite Daisy single White
Botanical Name:
Argyrathemum frutescens Single White
Plant size:
10 -12 cm
Pot size:
50mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 1m high and 1m wide.
Description:
A popular and hardy evergreen shrub bearing attractive fern like foliage and pretty single white flowers over a long period.
Uses:
Ideal for borders, pots, cottage gardens and coastal planting.Does best with full sun, and can sustain a variety of temperatures. Grows very well in coastal regions.

Additional information

Climate Zone

, , , ,

Flowers

,

Garden Style

,

Growth Rate

Hedging

Plant Spacing

Plant Type

Position

,

Uses

,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Marguerite White Daisy – Argyranthemum”