Magnolia Little Gem – Magnolia Grandiflora Dwarf Form

$8.50

Out of stock

Often used as a striking garden specimen, Little Gem can also serve as a dense screen or windbreak. It's ease of growth and carefree nature make the Little Gem ideal for the low-maintenance landscape. They are tolerant of pruning and can be shaped into a screen or hedge of almost any form.

Out of stock

Description

Common Name:
Little Gem, Dwarf Southern Magnolia
Botanical Name:
Magnolia grandiflora Little Gem
Plant size:
15 – 20cm
Pot size:
75mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 4 – 6m high and 3 – 4m wide.
Description:
Often used as a striking garden specimen, Little Gem can also serve as a dense screen or windbreak. It’s ease of growth and carefree nature make the Little Gem ideal for the low-maintenance landscape. They are tolerant of pruning and can be shaped into a screen or hedge of almost any form.
Uses:
Huge, 8-inch-diameter, waxy, fragrant, white blossoms open to perfume the entire garden in late spring and sporadically throughout summer.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Magnolia Little Gem – Magnolia Grandiflora Dwarf Form”