Liriope Evergreen Giant – Liriope Muscari

$3.90

200 in stock

This large, clumping glasslike perennial makes an attractive, dark green groundcover and is accented with spikes of lilac purple blooms during summer months. This plant can be used as a tall groundcover, border plant, or accent plant. Giant will flower from Summer well into Autumn and will remain evergreen throughout the year.

200 in stock

Description

Common Name:
Giant Liriope
Botanical Name:
Liriope giganteum
Plant size:
5 – 8cm
Pot size:
50mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 60-70cm high and 60cm wide.
Description:
This large, clumping glasslike perennial makes an attractive, dark green groundcover and is accented with spikes of lilac purple blooms during summer months. This plant can be used as a tall groundcover, border plant, or accent plant. Giant will flower from Summer well into Autumn and will remain evergreen throughout the year.
Uses:
Plant liriope to create a fine-textured gentle ground cover which will sustain itself for many years. Evergreen

Additional information

Climate Zone

, , , ,

Garden Style

,

Growth Rate

Hedging

Plant Spacing

Plant Type

,

Position

,

Uses

, , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Liriope Evergreen Giant – Liriope Muscari”