Lilly Pilly Tiny Trev – Syzygium Australe Dwarf Form

$4.80

Out of stock

This great little plant has a dense compact growth habit which is perfect for hedging and topairy. It requires little pruning to get the desired result.

Out of stock

SKU: SyzTiT75 Category: Tags: , , ,

Description

Common Name:
Tiny Trev Lilly Pilly
Botanical Name:
Syzygium australe Dwarf
Plant size:
10 – 12cm
Pot size:
75mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 1.2m high and 1m wide.
Description:
This great little plant has a dense compact growth habit which is perfect for hedging and topairy. It requires little pruning to get the desired result.
Uses:
Grows well in pots on patios and is well suited to low hedges and mass planting in garden beds. Also great for bonsai perfect for hedging and topairy.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lilly Pilly Tiny Trev – Syzygium Australe Dwarf Form”