Korean Box – Buxus Microphylla Microphylla (140mm pot)

$9.80

Out of stock

Slow growing dwarf, evergreen shrub with dense, glossy, dark green foliage and a slightly weeping habit.

Out of stock

SKU: KorBux150 Category: Tags: ,

Description

Common Name:
Korean Buxus, Korean Box or Korean Boxwood
Botanical Name:
Buxus microphylla var. microphylla
Plant size:
15 – 20cm
Pot size:
140mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 50cm high and 50cm wide.
Description:
Slow growing dwarf, evergreen shrub with dense, glossy, dark green foliage and a slightly weeping habit.
Uses:
This formal or tightly informal shrub grows very well in shady conditions and commonly used as a hedge, foundation planting or border planting in smaller areas. They can also be used for formal gardens, topiary gardens or English gardens as they respond very well to shearing

Additional information

Plant Type

,

Position

, , ,

Uses

, ,

Plant Spacing

Hedging

,

Flowers

Garden Style

, ,

Growth Rate

Climate Zone

, , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Korean Box – Buxus Microphylla Microphylla (140mm pot)”