Kangaroo Paw Red – Anigozanthos flavidus

$3.85

Out of stock

Native to Australia and very drought hardy, the Kangaroo Paw is a vigorous clumping perennial plant with long, upright, sword shape leaves. During springsummer it produces 1.5m – 2m flower stems of velvety green flowers that resemble kangaroo paws.

Out of stock

Description

Common Name:
Red Kangaroo Paw
Botanical Name:
Anigozanthos flavidus Red
Plant size:
15 – 20cm
Pot size:
50mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 30 – 40cm high and clumping wide.
Description:
Native to Australia and very drought hardy, the Kangaroo Paw is a vigorous clumping perennial plant with long, upright, sword shape leaves. During springsummer it produces 1.5m – 2m flower stems of velvety green flowers that resemble kangaroo paws.
Uses:
One of the best ways to plant kangaroo Paw is to mass plant them.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Kangaroo Paw Red – Anigozanthos flavidus”