Kangaroo Paw Green – Anigozanthos flavidus

$3.85

49 in stock

Native to Australia and very drought hardy, the Kangaroo Paw is a vigorous clumping perennial plant with long, upright, sword shape leaves. During springsummer it produces 1.5m – 2m flower stems of velvety green flowers that resemble kangaroos paw.

49 in stock

Description

Common Name:
Green Kangaroo Paw
Botanical Name:
Anigozanthos flavidus Green
Plant size:
15 – 20cm
Pot size:
50mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 30 – 40cm high and Clumping wide.
Description:
Native to Australia and very drought hardy, the Kangaroo Paw is a vigorous clumping perennial plant with long, upright, sword shape leaves. During springsummer it produces 1.5m – 2m flower stems of velvety green flowers that resemble kangaroos paw.
Uses:
One of the best ways to plant Kangaroo Paw in the garden is to mass plant them.

Additional information

Climate Zone

, ,

Flowers

, ,

Garden Style

,

Growth Rate

Plant Type

,

Position

, ,

Uses

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Kangaroo Paw Green – Anigozanthos flavidus”