Juniperus Skyrocket – Juniperus Virginiana

$5.50

Out of stock

A narrow, erect, fast growing conifer with lustrous, silvery-blue to green foliage. This conifer is very hardy and easy to grow and is also frost resistant this thin columnar Juniper fits into very difficult places such as narrow side yards between homes.

Out of stock

Description

Common Name:
Juniperus Skyrocket, ‘Skyrocket’ Eastern Redcedar
Botanical Name:
Juniperus virginiana Skyrocket
Plant size:
20 – 25cm
Pot size:
75mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 10 – 15m high and 1m wide.
Description:
A narrow, erect, fast growing conifer with lustrous, silvery-blue to green foliage. This conifer is very hardy and easy to grow and is also frost resistant this thin columnar Juniper fits into very difficult places such as narrow side yards between homes.
Uses:
A great windbreak plant in both cold or hot climates. Try planting in matched pairs or on four corners of a central courtyard. Great for small gardens and townhouses, as a specimen tree, in group planting, as a screen and in conifer gardens.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Juniperus Skyrocket – Juniperus Virginiana”