Description

Common Name:
Juniperus Blue Rug
Botanical Name:
Juniperus horizontalis Blue Rug
Plant size:
10 – 12cm
Pot size:
75mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 20 – 40cm high and 1 – 2m wide.
Description:
This low growing conifer has very attractive blue foliage. The Blue Rug is hardy, versatile and frost tolerant.
Uses:
It creates a thick ground cover up to 2m wide. Well suited to rockeries, embankments or mass planting under deciduous trees.