Island Dream Red Frangipani – Plumeria

$18.50

Out of stock

Frangipanis are frost sensitive but ideal for modern gardens as they are extremely drought tolerant and virtually indestructible in all soil types. They naturally grow with a great form, have a stunning fragrance and beautiful lush green foliage and flowers that literally come in hundreds of different colours from pure yellow and deep red. This particular one is a Red with an Orange tinge in the throat.

Out of stock

SKU: FraRed150 Category: Tags: ,

Description

Common Name:
Island Dream™ Red Frangipani
Botanical Name:
Plumeria
Plant size:
25 – 30cm
Pot size:
150mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 8m high and 4m wide.
Description:
Frangipanis are frost sensitive but ideal for modern gardens as they are extremely drought tolerant and virtually indestructible in all soil types. They naturally grow with a great form, have a stunning fragrance and beautiful lush green foliage and flowers that literally come in hundreds of different colours from pure yellow and deep red. This particular one is a Red with an Orange tinge in the throat.
Uses:
They also perform exceptionally well as container and indoor plants.

Additional information

Climate Zone

, , ,

Flowers

, , , ,

Garden Style

, , ,

Growth Rate

Plant Type

, ,

Position

, ,

Uses

,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Island Dream Red Frangipani – Plumeria”