Hibiscus Syriacus Red Heart

$5.20 $4.20

Out of stock

This Deciduous, frost hardy shrub has large attractive single white flowers with a deep red throat.

Out of stock

SKU: Hibisc75 Category: Tag:

Description

Common Name:
Hibiscus Red Heart
Botanical Name:
Hibiscus Syriacus Red Heart
Plant size:
20 – 25cm
Pot size:
75mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 3m high and 2m wide.
Description:
This Deciduous, frost hardy shrub has large attractive single white flowers with a deep red throat.
Uses:
This hardy plant is a great addition to any garden as a specimen plant or is quite attractive when mass planted. It can be also used as a screening or hedging plant.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hibiscus Syriacus Red Heart”