Happy Wanderer – Hardenbergia Violacea

$4.80

1 in stock

This is a fast growing climber with dark green foliage. In winter and spring it produces a mass of showy, pea-shaped flowers of rich violet mauve.

1 in stock

Description

Common Name:
Happy Wanderer, Native Wisteria, Purple Coral Pea
Botanical Name:
Hardenbergia violacea
Plant size:
15 – 20cm
Pot size:
75mm pot.
Max growth:
Spreads approximately 3m
Description:
This is a fast growing climber with dark green foliage. In winter and spring it produces a mass of showy, pea-shaped flowers of rich violet mauve.
Uses:
Ideal for covering fences, walls and pergolas and is great a groundcover.

Additional information

Climate Zone

, , ,

Flowers

,

Garden Style

,

Growth Rate

Hedging

Plant Spacing

Plant Type

, ,

Position

,

Uses

, , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Happy Wanderer – Hardenbergia Violacea”