Gardenia Augusta Magnifica

$3.95

Out of stock

This evergreen shrub produces a fantastic array of large sweetly perfumed double flowers set against a backdrop of glossy lime green foliage. It flowers throughout the warmer months from late spring on.

Out of stock

SKU: GarMag50 Categories: , Tags: ,

Description

Common Name:
Gardenia Magnifica
Botanical Name:
Gardenia augusta Magnifica
Plant size:
12 – 15cm
Pot size:
50mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 1.5m high and 1m wide.
Description:
This evergreen shrub produces a fantastic array of large sweetly perfumed double flowers set against a backdrop of glossy lime green foliage. It flowers throughout the warmer months from late spring on.
Uses:
Great as a potted plant or planted as a thick dense hedge. Position near windows or entry doors where the perfumed flowers can be enjoyed.

Additional information

Climate Zone

, , ,

Flowers

, ,

Garden Style

, ,

Growth Rate

Hedging

, ,

Plant Spacing

Plant Type

, ,

Position

,

Uses

, ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Gardenia Augusta Magnifica”