Gardenia Augusta Florida

$4.10

Out of stock

Gardenias are native to Eastern Asia (China, Taiwan and Japan) they have large, creamy white flowers and glossy green leaves. The flowers have an exquisite perfume that pervades surrounding areas and creates a magical, romantic atmosphere in the garden.Gardenia are acid loving plants and have similar requirements to Azaleas and Camelllias and prefer a complete fertiliser. Use complete fertiliser like Azalea and Camellia food.

Out of stock

Description

Common Name:
Gardenia Florida, Cape Jasmine
Botanical Name:
Gardenia augusta Florida
Plant size:
10 – 12cm
Pot size:
50mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 1.2m high and 1.5m wide.
Description:
Gardenias are native to Eastern Asia (China, Taiwan and Japan) they have large, creamy white flowers and glossy green leaves. The flowers have an exquisite perfume that pervades surrounding areas and creates a magical, romantic atmosphere in the garden.Gardenia are acid loving plants and have similar requirements to Azaleas and Camelllias and prefer a complete fertiliser. Use complete fertiliser like Azalea and Camellia food.
Uses:
Florida is great to use as an attractive specimen shrub in pot or garden. Create a stunning sweet fragrant border, planting 30cm to 50cm apart.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Gardenia Augusta Florida”