Fringe Flower – Loropetalum China Pink

$4.25

Out of stock

The bright attractive purplish bronze leaves and unusual spidery-like bright fuchsia to raspberry-red coloured flowers are a bright contrast with most garden plants. Prolific flowering in Late spring followed by occasional flowers throughout the summer.

Out of stock

Description

Common Name:
Fringe Flower, Loropetalum China Pink
Botanical Name:
Loropetalum chinense Rubrum
Plant size:
18 – 20cm
Pot size:
50mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 1 – 1.5m high and 1m wide.
Description:
The bright attractive purplish bronze leaves and unusual spidery-like bright fuchsia to raspberry-red coloured flowers are a bright contrast with most garden plants. Prolific flowering in Late spring followed by occasional flowers throughout the summer.
Uses:
Use them in mid-bed plantings, containers, borders, or as foundation plants in a bright sunny part of the landscape.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fringe Flower – Loropetalum China Pink”