English Ivy Hahn’s Self-Branching – Hedera helix

$4.20

Out of stock

This vigorous evergreen dense-branching climber has dark green leaves on many branching stems. Ideal as a dense ground cover in semi shaded situations.

Out of stock

Description

Common Name:
Hahn’s English Ivy
Botanical Name:
Hedera helix Hahn’s Self-Branching
Plant size:
8 – 10cm
Pot size:
50mm pot.
Max growth:
Spreads approximately 6m
Description:
This vigorous evergreen dense-branching climber has dark green leaves on many branching stems. Ideal as a dense ground cover in semi shaded situations.
Uses:
It looks great in containers and hanging baskets and trained as topiary. It’s also fantastic as a groundcover, climber up walls, structures and trees, even as a sprawling shrub, does well in shade.
Please note: This variety is toxic to pets and harmful if injusted

Additional information

Plant Type

, ,

Position

, , ,

Uses

, , , ,

Plant Spacing

Growth Rate

Flowers

Garden Style

, ,

Climate Zone

, , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “English Ivy Hahn’s Self-Branching – Hedera helix”