Dwarf Mondo grass – Ophiopogon Japonicus Nanus

$3.85

256 in stock

Dwarf Mondo is a beautiful clumping dark grass that typically grows just 6 – 7cm tall. An ornamental grass ideal for low traffic plantings.

256 in stock

Description

Common Name:
Dwarf Mondo Grass, Mini Mondo Grass
Botanical Name:
Ophiopogon japonicus Nanus
Plant size:
4 – 5cm
Pot size:
50mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 6 – 7cm high and 20cm wide.
Description:
Dwarf Mondo is a beautiful clumping dark grass that typically grows just 6 – 7cm tall. An ornamental grass ideal for low traffic plantings.
Uses:
Dwarf Mondo is ideal for borders, rockeries, in tubs and pots or between stepping stones. This perennial plant form neat clumps of shiny, dark green leaves and will spread.

Additional information

Climate Zone

, , , ,

Flowers

Garden Style

, ,

Growth Rate

Hedging

Plant Type

,

Position

,

Uses

, , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Dwarf Mondo grass – Ophiopogon Japonicus Nanus”