Dwarf Golden Biota – Thuja orientalis ‘Aurea Nana’

$5.60 $4.20

19 in stock

This slow growing dwarf conifer adds great colour to any garden. With golden yellow foliage that grows in flattened vertical sprays. It grows in a dense oval shape that requires no pruning at all.

19 in stock

Description

Common Name:
Dwarf Golden Biota, Golden Bookleaf Cypress
Botanical Name:
Thuja orientalis ‘Aurea Nana’
Plant size:
12 – 15cm
Pot size:
75mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 1m high and 60cm wide.
Description:
This slow growing dwarf conifer adds great colour to any garden. With golden yellow foliage that grows in flattened vertical sprays. It grows in a dense oval shape that requires no pruning at all.
Uses:
It makes an interesting accent plant or border planting and can be used effectively in smaller gardens.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Dwarf Golden Biota – Thuja orientalis ‘Aurea Nana’”