Description

Common Name:
Dusty Miller
Botanical Name:
Centaurea Cineraria
Plant size:
12 – 15cm
Pot size:
50mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 1m high and 1.5m wide.
Description:
A bushy perennial plant known for its silver, lacey foliage.
Uses:
Ideal for adding contrast to any garden type including rockeries and border planting. Also suitable for container growing.