Dipladenia sanderii White – Brazilian Jasmine

$4.95

Out of stock

The Dipladenia White is a spectacular climbing plant with its masses of bright white flowers which will bring continual beauty to your home and garden. Dipladenia flowers for most of the year.

Out of stock

Description

Common Name:
White Brazilian Jasmine, Dipladenia White
Botanical Name:
Dipladenia sanderii White
Plant size:
15 – 20cm
Pot size:
75mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 2m high and 3m wide.
Description:
The Dipladenia White is a spectacular climbing plant with its masses of bright white flowers which will bring continual beauty to your home and garden. Dipladenia flowers for most of the year.
Uses:
An ideal climber for warm areas, suitable for covering walls, fences and pergolas and thrives in pots or hanging baskets

Additional information

Uses

, , ,

Plant Spacing

Plant Type

Position

,

Hedging

Growth Rate

Climate Zone

, , ,

Flowers

, ,

Garden Style

,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Dipladenia sanderii White – Brazilian Jasmine”