Dipladenia sanderii Aloha Red – Brazilian Jasmine

$4.95

2 in stock

The Dipladenia Aloha Red is a spectacular plant with its masses of bright red flowers which will bring continual beauty to your home and garden. Aloha Red flowers for most of the year.

2 in stock

Description

Common Name:
Red Brazilian Jasmine, Dipladenia Aloha Red
Botanical Name:
Dipladenia sanderii Aloha Red
Plant size:
15 – 20cm
Pot size:
75mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 2m high and 3m wide.
Description:
The Dipladenia Aloha Red is a spectacular plant with its masses of bright red flowers which will bring continual beauty to your home and garden. Aloha Red flowers for most of the year.
Uses:
An ideal climber for warm areas, suitable for covering walls, fences and pergolas and thrives in pots or hanging baskets

Additional information

Climate Zone

, , ,

Flowers

,

Garden Style

,

Growth Rate

Hedging

Plant Spacing

Plant Type

Position

,

Uses

,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Dipladenia sanderii Aloha Red – Brazilian Jasmine”