Daylily Mixed Colours

$4.80

Out of stock

Daylily is an outstanding variety that has a rather large number of gorgeous 130mm blooms that are wide, flat and ruffled on a 60cm scape as well as an exceptional deep green mounded foliage.

Out of stock

Description

Common Name:
Daylily – Mixed Colours
Botanical Name:
Hemerocallis Mixed Colours
Plant size:
20 – 25cm
Pot size:
Bare rooted and ready to plant in your garden.
Max growth:
Approximately 40 – 50cm high and Clumping wide.
Description:
Daylily is an outstanding variety that has a rather large number of gorgeous 130mm blooms that are wide, flat and ruffled on a 60cm scape as well as an exceptional deep green mounded foliage.
Uses:
This listing is for a random mix of 4 possible colours. The image shows the following varieties from top left. Icy Lemon, Charles Johnson, Timeless Fire and Zimbabwe Sunset. Unfortunately, we are unable to select certain colours unless they are in flower as our stock is mixed.. The plants will be sent bare rooted.

Additional information

Garden Style

Cottage Garden, Tropical Garden

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Daylily Mixed Colours”