Daylily Charles Johnston – Hemerocallis

$3.50

Out of stock

Charles Johnston Daylily is an outstanding variety that has a rather large number of gorgeous 130mm very cherry red blooms that are wide, flat and ruffled on a 60cm scape with a striking greenish-yellow throat. As well as an exceptional deep green mounded foliage.

Out of stock

SKU: DayChJBear Categories: , Tags: ,

Description

Common Name:
Daylily – Charles Johnston
Botanical Name:
Hemerocallis Charles Johnston
Plant size:
20 – 30cm
Pot size:
Bare rooted and ready to plant in your garden.
Max growth:
Approximately 40 – 50cm high and Clumping wide.
Description:
Charles Johnston Daylily is an outstanding variety that has a rather large number of gorgeous 130mm very cherry red blooms that are wide, flat and ruffled on a 60cm scape with a striking greenish-yellow throat. As well as an exceptional deep green mounded foliage.
Uses:
One of the earliest to bloom – it’s definitely a great way to start a beautiful season.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Daylily Charles Johnston – Hemerocallis”