Leightons Green Conifer – Leyland Cypress (150mm pots)

$11.50

Out of stock

Extremely fast growing tall green Conifer. Usually planted as a shelter line but can be very useful as a hardy accent tree. The broad spreading columnar habit is perfect for screening the neighbours

Out of stock

SKU: CupLeG150 Category: Tags: , , ,

Description

Common Name:
Leightons Green, Leyland Cypress
Botanical Name:
Cupressocyparis x leylandii ‘Leighton Green’
Plant size:
25 – 30cm
Pot size:
150mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 30m high and 4.5m wide.
Description:
Extremely fast growing tall green Conifer. Usually planted as a shelter line but can be very useful as a hardy accent tree. The broad spreading columnar habit is perfect for screening the neighbours

Additional information

Plant Type

, , ,

Position

,

Uses

Plant Spacing

Hedging

,

Flowers

Garden Style

,

Growth Rate

Climate Zone

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Leightons Green Conifer – Leyland Cypress (150mm pots)”