Coastal Rosemary – Westringia Fruticosa

$4.10

193 in stock

A hardy compact shrub with tight grey-green rosemary like leaves which are velvety white underneath. The Native Rosemary produces small white to light mauves flowers in spring and summer

193 in stock

SKU: CoaRos50 Category: Tags: , , ,

Description

Common Name:
Native Rosemary, Coastal Rosemary
Botanical Name:
Westringia fruticosa
Plant size:
8 – 10cm
Pot size:
50mm pot.
Max growth:
Approximately 1.5m high and 1.5m wide.
Description:
A hardy compact shrub with tight grey-green rosemary like leaves which are velvety white underneath. The Native Rosemary produces small white to light mauves flowers in spring and summer
Uses:
This adaptable Australian native is ideal for a low hedge, native gardens, seaside gardens tubs or dry, sunny banks.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Coastal Rosemary – Westringia Fruticosa”